search
performance calendar
Sunday, March 10, 2019

Altergott Auditorium at Palatine High School,
Palatine IL
3:30pm

Sunday, April 28, 2019

Cutting Hall,
Palatine IL
3:30pm

Wednesday, June 5, 2019

Fred P. Hall Amphitheater,
Palatine IL
8:00pm

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

Fred P. Hall Amphitheater,
Palatine IL
8:00pm

Thursday, July 4, 2019

Lagoon at Dawes Park,
Evanston IL
7:30pm

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

Fred P. Hall Amphitheater,
Palatine IL
8:00pm

Sunday, November 10, 2019

Cutting Hall,
Palatine IL
3:30pm

Friday, December 6, 2019

Cutting Hall,
Palatine IL
7:00pm

Sunday, March 8, 2020

Altergott Auditorium at Palatine High School,
Palatine IL
3:30pm

Sunday, May 3, 2020

Cutting Hall,
Palatine IL
3:30pm

Member Roster

flute/piccolo

Amy Burke
Joan Entwhistle
Jennifer Green
Diane Hansen
Grace Horner
Alysse Hunter
Alice Merrill
Scott Morlock
Jill Polites
Laurel Rector
Susan Weidenfeld
Mark Wilhelm
Carin Zachar

oboe/english horn

Betty Garrett
Julie Kurka
Harry Roesler

bassoon

Marissa Rentner
DeVon Roberts
Bob Thompson

e-flat clarinet

Perry Mendoza

b-flat clarinet

Crystal Bertolami
Lisa Bordelon
Bob Brink
Larry Brown
David Haight
Mike Kahles
Shannon Keyes
Suzanne Labowicz
Nancy Mueller
Jim Norris
Carol Pinson
Mary Reitsma
Jan Romanowski
Susan Shearin
Micheala Tuminello
Rick Wanner

bass clarinet

Jim Pinson
Jan Van Cleave

contrabass clarinet

Matt Johnson

alto saxophone

Bonnie Briggs
Karen Stein

tenor saxophone

Andrew Wagner

baritone saxophone

Judyann Reis

trumpet

Sam Agnello
George Barr
Jackie Bero
Michele Cornelius
Ernest Gross
Jerry Lahti
Rick LoPresto
Stan Louiseau
Ralph Nicksarlian
Bob Ratola
Ryan Stites
Christie Zimmerman

horn

John Baumgart
David Eterno
Karen Flores
Adam Laird
Stuart McCrorie
Carole Thompson
Jessica Weise

trombone

Steve Amblad
Jason Girard
Kristen Hahn
Jennie Hecht
David Jones
Wayne Karge
James Meek
Joseph Shearin

euphonium

Ashley Boydstun
Nicolas Gothier
Stephen Sedlak

tuba

Mark Boekenhauer
Bob Mroz

string bass

Elizabeth Louiseau

percussion

Holly Greb
Katherine Groeling
Elise Matusek
Dan Sorce
Steven Zachar